• Kinder Tots

    For children aged 2-3 years*
    Kinder Tots

    About

    For children aged 2-3 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Tinies

    For children aged 4-7 years*

    About

    For children aged 4-7 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    • Paige Barrass

      Paige Barrass

      • 15 years participating in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • 2017 Findon Club Member of the year
      • 3rd Year Bachelor of Education Student at RMIT
    • Karen White

      Karen White

      • 35+ years participating in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Solo participant and coach
      • Competitive Master
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Sub Juniors

    For children aged 10 years and under*

    About

    For children aged 10 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    • Stephanie White

      Stephanie White

      • 20 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active senior
      • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant 2002 to present
      • 2010 Calisthenics Solo CVI State Champion
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Solo & Skills Coach
      • Coach of CVI soloist winner
      • 5 years’ experience coaching Tinies
      • 2007, 2008 and 2009 Rock Eisteddfod Choreographer
      • Currently studying a Master of Teaching Practice (Primary) at RMIT
      • Employed with an outer school hours care company
    • Renee Kueffer

      Renee Kueffer

      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Calisthenics Participant/Coach for 32 years
      • Completed Pupil Skills as participant to Grade 3
      • Pupil Skills Coach and Mentor to Cadet coaches
      • Club Committee Roles as President and Secretary
      • 1997 Sub-Juniors 2nd team coach
      • 1998-2000 Tinies Coach
      • 2001-2004 Sub-Juniors Coach progressing from Division 9 to 6
      • 2002-2009 Juniors Coach progressing from Division 8 to 3
      • 2006 Recreational Masters Coach
      • 2011 Division 6 Sub-Juniors Coach
      • 2012 Division 2 Sub Juniors Coach
    • Karen White

      Karen White

      • 35+ years participating in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Solo participant and coach
      • Competitive Master
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Juniors

    For girls aged 13 years and under*

    About

    For girls aged 13 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    • Tayla Bolzon

      Tayla Bolzon

      • 19 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Calisthenic and Graceful Solo participant 2006 to present
      • 12 Years Classical Ballet training
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Solo & Skills Coach
      • 2013 & 2017 Seniors Scholarship Recipient
      • 2016 Seniors Coaches Award Recipient
      • ACF Caslithenics Grade 4 Honours 2013
      • ACF Calisthenics Skills Bronze Medalist 2017
      • ACF Calisthenics Skills Silver Medalist 2018
      • Victorian State Team  Juniors 2nd Assistant 2019
      • Studying a Bachelor of Primary Teaching
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Madeline Leahy

      Madeline Leahy

    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
  • Intermediates

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Intermediates

    About

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
  • Seniors

    For women aged 16 years and over*.

    About

    For women aged 16 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    • Kathryn Parnell

      Kathryn Parnell

      • 25+ Years participating calisthenics pupil
      • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Solo Coach – Calisthenics, Gracefuls and Duos
      • Skills Coach – Bronze Medal
      • Victorian State Team representative on two occasions
      • Student of Gay Whiteman School of Ballet – Borovansky exams to
      • Intermediate level with Honours and awarded of multiple scholarships.
    • Angela Duncan-Smith

      Angela Duncan-Smith

      • 35 years as a participating Calisthenics pupil
      • 8 years graceful solo competitor
      • ACF Calisthenics Grade 4 Distinction
      • Coached both Calisthenics and Graceful solos
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 2013 Senior Coach Award Recipient
      • Bachelor of Arts degree Majoring in Performance Studies
  • Masters

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Masters

    About

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
    • Angela Duncan-Smith

      Angela Duncan-Smith

      • 35 years as a participating Calisthenics pupil
      • 8 years graceful solo competitor
      • ACF Calisthenics Grade 4 Distinction
      • Coached both Calisthenics and Graceful solos
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 2013 Senior Coach Award Recipient
      • Bachelor of Arts degree Majoring in Performance Studies