• Kinder Tots

    For children aged 2-3 years*
    Kinder Tots

    About

    For children aged 2-3 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    Coaches

    • Donna Tieman
      Coach
    • Stephanie White
      Assistant
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Tinies

    For children aged 4-7 years*
    Tinies

    About

    For children aged 4-7 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

  • Donna Tieman
    Coach
  • Stephanie White
    Coach
  • Kelly Garth
    Coach
  • Tayla Bolzon

    Tayla Bolzon

    • – 17 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      – Calisthenic and Graceful Solo participant 2007 to present
      – Accredited Level 1 Coach
      – Solo & Skills Coach
      – Grade 4 Honours Calisthenics Skills
      – 12 Years Classical Ballet training
      – Studying a Bachelor of Primary Teaching
  • Stephanie White

    Stephanie White

    • 20 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active senior
    • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant 2002 to present
    • 2010 Calisthenics Solo CVI State Champion
    • Accredited Level 1 Coach
    • Solo & Skills Coach
    • Coach of CVI soloist winner
    • 5 years’ experience coaching Tinies
    • 2007, 2008 and 2009 Rock Eisteddfod Choreographer
    • Currently studying a Master of Teaching Practice (Primary) at RMIT
    • Employed with an outer school hours care company
  • Kelly Garth

    Kelly Garth

      • 24 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Skills Coach
      • Grade 4 Honours Calisthenics skills (received twice)
      • 12 Coaches awards
      • Club Girl Award 2008
      • 8 years coaching experience in Tinies, Sub Juniors, Junior &, Masters
      • Laurimar Calisthenics College Senior Scholarship winner 2014 & 2015
      • Laurimar Calisthenics College Senior coaches award 2016
      • Recreational ballroom dancing – Gold level (passed all bronze and silver achievements with honours)
      • Marshere Ballroom Grand Slam 2015
        1st place Gold NV Swing Waltz 1st place Gold NV Tango Terrific
        3rd place Street Latin Mambo
        3rd place Team Cha Cha
        Aurora Award nominations 2013, 2014, 2015
        Aurora Award winner 2016
  • Karen White

    Karen White

    • 35+ years participating in Calisthenics
    • Accredited Level 1 coach
    • Pupil skills coach
    • Solo participant and coach
    • Competitive Master
  • Donna Tieman

    Donna Tieman

    • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
    • Accredited Level 1 coach
    • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
    • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
    • NSW State Team coach 2 years
    • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
    • 2 years graceful girl coach
    • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
    • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
    • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
    • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
    • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
    • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
    • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Sub Juniors

    For children aged 10 years and under*
    Sub Juniors

    About

    For children aged 10 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    Coaches

    • Donna Tieman
      Head Coach
    • Megan Agar
      Coach
    • Renee Kueffer
      Coach
    • Karen White
      Coach
    • Amber
      Coach
    • Sarsha
      Assistant
    • Stephanie
      Assistant
    • Alana
      Assistant
    • Renee Kueffer

      Renee Kueffer

      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Calisthenics Participant/Coach for 32 years
      • Completed Pupil Skills as participant to Grade 3
      • Pupil Skills Coach and Mentor to Cadet coaches
      • Club Committee Roles as President and Secretary
      • 1997 Sub-Juniors 2nd team coach
      • 1998-2000 Tinies Coach
      • 2001-2004 Sub-Juniors Coach progressing from Division 9 to 6
      • 2002-2009 Juniors Coach progressing from Division 8 to 3
      • 2006 Recreational Masters Coach
      • 2011 Division 6 Sub-Juniors Coach
      • 2012 Division 2 Sub Juniors Coach
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Karen White

      Karen White

      • 35+ years participating in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Solo participant and coach
      • Competitive Master
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Juniors

    For girls aged 13 years and under*
    Juniors

    About

    For girls aged 13 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Liz Bolzon
      Head Coach
    • Kailee Murphy
      Coach
    • Megan Agar
      Coach
    • Tayla Bolzon
      Coach
    • Tayla Bolzon

      Tayla Bolzon

      • – 17 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
        – Calisthenic and Graceful Solo participant 2007 to present
        – Accredited Level 1 Coach
        – Solo & Skills Coach
        – Grade 4 Honours Calisthenics Skills
        – 12 Years Classical Ballet training
        – Studying a Bachelor of Primary Teaching
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
    • Kailee Murphy

      Kailee Murphy

      • 20 Years participating calisthenics pupil
  • Intermediates

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Intermediates

    About

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Amanda Carpenter
      Head Coach
    • Liz Bolzon
      Assistant
    • Megan Agar
      Assistant
    • Kathryn Parnell
      Assistant
    • Lisa White
      Specialist Coach
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
    • Kathryn Parnell

      Kathryn Parnell

        • 25+ Years participating calisthenics pupil – active senior
        • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant
        • Accredited Level 1 Coach
        • Solo Coach – Calisthenics, Gracefuls and Duos
        • Skills Coach – Bronze Medal
        • Victorian State Team representative on two occasions
        • Student of Gay Whiteman School of Ballet – Borovansky exams to Intermediate level with Honours and awarded of multiple scholarships.
    • Amanda Carpenter

      Amanda Carpenter

      • 21 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active senior
      • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant 1999 to present
      • Solo coach – Calisthenics and Graceful
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Pupils skills coach
      • Cadet supervisor to Level 1 Accreditation
      • Victorian Calisthenics State Team Representative – 1998, 2005 and 2007
      • Bachelor of Contemporary Arts, Majoring in Dance – Deakin University
  • Seniors

    For women aged 16 years and over*.
    Seniors

    About

    For women aged 16 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Lisa White
      Coach
    • Kathryn Parnell
      Assistant
    • Suzanne Coates
      Specialist Coach
    • Lisa White

      Lisa White

        • 30 years + as a Calisthenic performer from Tinies through to Seniors Div 1
        • Accredited Level 1 Coach
        • 8 years coaching Seniors from Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve level
        • 3 years assistant coach Seniors Div 2
        • 3 years Rhythmic dance coach of  Intermediates – CVI and RSSS winners
        • Pupil Skills and mentor
        • Pupil of Karen Stephens Academy of Ballet – RAD Exams to Advanced
        • Pupil of Gay Whitemans School of Ballet – Borovansky Exams to Solo Seal
        • Ballet teacher  – 5year old ballet at Camberwell Ballet School
        • Level 1&2 VCCA presenter for Dance
        • HM and 3rd Place at RSSS Ballarat most Graceful Girl
        • Victorian State Team competitor 1996 – winners
        • Represented Victoria Nationals Graceful Girl 1996
        • 15 years as a solo coach of many prize winning graceful and cali solos
        • 2012 Senior Div 3 Coach
        • 2013 Senior Div 2 Coach
        • 2014 Senior Div 1 Coach
        • 2015 Senior Championship Reserve Coach
        • 2015 CVI 17 Years Open Winning Graceful Coach
    • Kathryn Parnell

      Kathryn Parnell

        • 25+ Years participating calisthenics pupil – active senior
        • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant
        • Accredited Level 1 Coach
        • Solo Coach – Calisthenics, Gracefuls and Duos
        • Skills Coach – Bronze Medal
        • Victorian State Team representative on two occasions
        • Student of Gay Whiteman School of Ballet – Borovansky exams to Intermediate level with Honours and awarded of multiple scholarships.
  • Masters

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Masters

    About

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Liz Bolzon
      Coach
    • Ange Duncan-Smith
      Assistant
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6