• Kinder Tots

    For children aged 2-3 years*
    Kinder Tots

    About

    For children aged 2-3 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    Coaches

    • Donna Tieman
      Coach
    • Kelly Garth
      Assistant
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Tinies

    For children aged 4-7 years*
    Tinies

    About

    For children aged 4-7 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

  • Donna Tieman
    Head Coach
  • Tayla Bolzon
    Coach
  • Karen White
    Coach
  • Kelly Garth
    Coach
  • Donna Tieman

    Donna Tieman

    • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
    • Accredited Level 1 coach
    • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
    • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
    • NSW State Team coach 2 years
    • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
    • 2 years graceful girl coach
    • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
    • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
    • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
    • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
    • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
    • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
    • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Sub Juniors

    For children aged 10 years and under*
    Sub Juniors

    About

    For children aged 10 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    Coaches

  • Donna Tieman
    Head Coach
  • Megan Agar
    Coach
  • Renee Kueffer
    Coach
  • Karen White
    Coach
  • Amber Joules
    Coach
  • Sarah Clark
    Coach
    • Renee Kueffer

      Renee Kueffer

      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Calisthenics Participant/Coach for 32 years
      • Completed Pupil Skills as participant to Grade 3
      • Pupil Skills Coach and Mentor to Cadet coaches
      • Club Committee Roles as President and Secretary
      • 1997 Sub-Juniors 2nd team coach
      • 1998-2000 Tinies Coach
      • 2001-2004 Sub-Juniors Coach progressing from Division 9 to 6
      • 2002-2009 Juniors Coach progressing from Division 8 to 3
      • 2006 Recreational Masters Coach
      • 2011 Division 6 Sub-Juniors Coach
      • 2012 Division 2 Sub Juniors Coach
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Karen White

      Karen White

      • 35+ years participating in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Solo participant and coach
      • Competitive Master
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
    • Amber Joules

      Amber Joules

      • – 30 years participating calisthenics pupil/coaching
        – Accredited Level 1 Coach
        – 11 years coaching sub juniors including 4 CVI State Title Aggregates and 3 Royal South Street Aggregate
        – 3 years coaching Juniors including 2 CVI State Title Aggregates and 2 Royal South Street Aggregates
        – 3 years coaching and co-coaching Intermediates
        – Supervision and Mentoring of Cadet coaches progressing to Level 1
        – Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
  • Juniors

    For girls aged 13 years and under*
    Juniors

    About

    For girls aged 13 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

  • Liz Bolzon
    Head Coach
  • Megan Agar
    Coach
  • Tayla Bolzon
    Coach
  • Stephanie White
    Coach
    • Tayla Bolzon

      Tayla Bolzon

      • – 19 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
        – Calisthenic and Graceful Solo participant 2006 to present
        – Accredited Level 1 Coach
        – Solo & Skills Coach
        – 2013 & 2017 Seniors Scholarship Recipient
        – 2016 Seniors Coaches Award Recipient
        – ACF Calisthenics  Skills Bronze Medalist 2017
        – 12 Years Classical Ballet training
        – Studying a Bachelor of Primary Teaching
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
  • Intermediates

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Intermediates

    About

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

  • Liz Bolzon
    Coach
  • Megan Agar
    Coach
  • Seniors

    For women aged 16 years and over*.
    Seniors

    About

    For women aged 16 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Kathryn Parnell and Suzanne Coates
      Coach
    • Assistant
    • Specialist Coach
    • Kathryn Parnell

      Kathryn Parnell

        • 25+ Years participating calisthenics pupil
        • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant
        • Accredited Level 1 Coach
        • Solo Coach – Calisthenics, Gracefuls and Duos
        • Skills Coach – Bronze Medal
        • Victorian State Team representative on two occasions
        • Student of Gay Whiteman School of Ballet – Borovansky exams to Intermediate level with Honours and awarded of multiple scholarships.
  • Masters

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Masters

    About

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Liz Bolzon
      Coach
    • Ange Duncan-Smith
      Assistant
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6