• Kinder Tots

    For children aged 2-3 years*
    Kinder Tots

    About

    For children aged 2-3 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    Coaches

    • Donna Tieman
      Coach
    • Kelly Garth
      Assistant
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Tinies

    For children aged 4-7 years*
    Tinies

    About

    For children aged 4-7 years*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

  • Donna Tieman
    Head Coach
  • Tayla Bolzon
    Coach
  • Karen White
    Coach
  • Kelly Garth
    Coach
  • Tayla Bolzon

    Tayla Bolzon

    • – 19 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      – Calisthenic and Graceful Solo participant 2006 to present
      – 12 Years Classical Ballet training
      – Accredited Level 1 Coach
      – Solo & Skills Coach
      – 2013 & 2017 Seniors Scholarship Recipient
      – 2016 Seniors Coaches Award Recipient
      – ACF Caslithenics Grade 4 Honours 2013
      – ACF Calisthenics Skills Bronze Medalist 2017
      – ACF Calisthenics Skills Silver Medalist 2018
      – Victorian State Team  Juniors 2nd Assistant 2019
      – Studying a Bachelor of Primary Teaching
  • Renee Kueffer

    Renee Kueffer

    • Accredited Level 1 Coach
    • Calisthenics Participant/Coach for 32 years
    • Completed Pupil Skills as participant to Grade 3
    • Pupil Skills Coach and Mentor to Cadet coaches
    • Club Committee Roles as President and Secretary
    • 1997 Sub-Juniors 2nd team coach
    • 1998-2000 Tinies Coach
    • 2001-2004 Sub-Juniors Coach progressing from Division 9 to 6
    • 2002-2009 Juniors Coach progressing from Division 8 to 3
    • 2006 Recreational Masters Coach
    • 2011 Division 6 Sub-Juniors Coach
    • 2012 Division 2 Sub Juniors Coach
  • Kelly Garth

    Kelly Garth

      • 24 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Skills Coach
      • Grade 4 Honours Calisthenics skills (received twice)
      • 12 Coaches awards
      • Club Girl Award 2008
      • 8 years coaching experience in Tinies, Sub Juniors, Junior &, Masters
      • Laurimar Calisthenics College Senior Scholarship winner 2014 & 2015
      • Laurimar Calisthenics College Senior coaches award 2016
      • Recreational ballroom dancing – Gold level (passed all bronze and silver achievements with honours)
      • Marshere Ballroom Grand Slam 2015
        1st place Gold NV Swing Waltz 1st place Gold NV Tango Terrific
        3rd place Street Latin Mambo
        3rd place Team Cha Cha
        Aurora Award nominations 2013, 2014, 2015
        Aurora Award winner 2016
  • Karen White

    Karen White

    • 35+ years participating in Calisthenics
    • Accredited Level 1 coach
    • Pupil skills coach
    • Solo participant and coach
    • Competitive Master
  • Donna Tieman

    Donna Tieman

    • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
    • Accredited Level 1 coach
    • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
    • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
    • NSW State Team coach 2 years
    • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
    • 2 years graceful girl coach
    • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
    • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
    • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
    • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
    • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
    • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
    • 2011 – Participant in Masters
  • Sub Juniors

    For children aged 10 years and under*
    Sub Juniors

    About

    For children aged 10 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition. 

    Coaches

  • Donna Tieman
    Head Coach
  • Megan Agar
    Coach
  • Karen White
    Coach
  • Amber Joules
    Coach
  • Sarah Clark
    Coach
  • Kelly Garth
    Coach
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Kelly Garth

      Kelly Garth

        • 24 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
        • Accredited Level 1 Coach
        • Skills Coach
        • Grade 4 Honours Calisthenics skills (received twice)
        • 12 Coaches awards
        • Club Girl Award 2008
        • 8 years coaching experience in Tinies, Sub Juniors, Junior &, Masters
        • Laurimar Calisthenics College Senior Scholarship winner 2014 & 2015
        • Laurimar Calisthenics College Senior coaches award 2016
        • Recreational ballroom dancing – Gold level (passed all bronze and silver achievements with honours)
        • Marshere Ballroom Grand Slam 2015
          1st place Gold NV Swing Waltz 1st place Gold NV Tango Terrific
          3rd place Street Latin Mambo
          3rd place Team Cha Cha
          Aurora Award nominations 2013, 2014, 2015
          Aurora Award winner 2016
    • Karen White

      Karen White

      • 35+ years participating in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Solo participant and coach
      • Competitive Master
    • Donna Tieman

      Donna Tieman

      • 40 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • 5 years as coach at Regent Uniting Church babies – Seniors
      • 15 years as coach of Sylvania Heights Calisthenics Club NSW, all age groups
      • NSW State Team coach 2 years
      • Mentor for younger coaches and pupil skills
      • 2 years graceful girl coach
      • Co-coached Wakakiri (Junior Rock Eisteddfod) for 2 years
      • 2 years coaching Como Primary School Calisthenics Activity Program
      • Returning to Melbourne coach for 4 years Tinies -Sub juniors Div 3
      • 2006 – 2008 Assistant Tinies Coach Division 6 progressing up to 5
      • 2008 – 2011 Tinies Coach Div 5 progressing to Division 2
      • 2011 – Co-Coach of Sub Juniors Division 2
      • 2011 – Participant in Masters
    • Amber Joules

      Amber Joules

      • – 30 years participating calisthenics pupil/coaching
        – Accredited Level 1 Coach
        – 11 years coaching sub juniors including 4 CVI State Title Aggregates and 3 Royal South Street Aggregate
        – 3 years coaching Juniors including 2 CVI State Title Aggregates and 2 Royal South Street Aggregates
        – 3 years coaching and co-coaching Intermediates
        – Supervision and Mentoring of Cadet coaches progressing to Level 1
        – Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
  • Juniors

    For girls aged 13 years and under*
    Juniors

    About

    For girls aged 13 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

  • Liz Bolzon
    Head Coach
  • Megan Agar
    Coach
  • Tayla Bolzon
    Coach
  • Stephanie White
    Coach
    • Tayla Bolzon

      Tayla Bolzon

      • – 19 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
        – Calisthenic and Graceful Solo participant 2006 to present
        – 12 Years Classical Ballet training
        – Accredited Level 1 Coach
        – Solo & Skills Coach
        – 2013 & 2017 Seniors Scholarship Recipient
        – 2016 Seniors Coaches Award Recipient
        – ACF Caslithenics Grade 4 Honours 2013
        – ACF Calisthenics Skills Bronze Medalist 2017
        – ACF Calisthenics Skills Silver Medalist 2018
        – Victorian State Team  Juniors 2nd Assistant 2019
        – Studying a Bachelor of Primary Teaching
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
  • Intermediates

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Intermediates

    About

    For girls aged 16 years and under*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

  • Liz Bolzon
    Coach
  • Megan Agar
    Coach
  • Intermediates and Seniors

    For women aged 16 years and over*.
    Intermediates and Seniors

    About

    For women aged 16 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Kathryn Parnell and Suzanne Coates
      Coach
    • Assistant
    • Specialist Coach
    • Suzanne Coates

      Suzanne Coates

      30+ years participating pupil Accredited Level 1 Coach Pupil Skills Coach Graceful Girl Solo Pupil Solo Coach both Calithenics & Graceful Girl VIC State Team Member Represented Australia at the World Gymnastrada

      • 30+ years participating pupil
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Pupil Skills Coach
      • Graceful Girl Solo Pupil
      • Solo Coach both Calithenics & Graceful Girl
      • VIC State Team Member
      • Represented Australia at the World Gymnastrada
    • Megan Agar

      Megan Agar

      • 25 Years participating calisthenics pupil – active Senior
      • Solo coach both Calisthenics and Gracefuls
      • Accredited Level 1 Coach
      • Cadet Mentor
      • Pupil skills coach
      • Assisted Coach State Team Sub Juniors 2012
      • Primary School Teacher
      • Recipient of several service medals and club awards
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
    • Kathryn Parnell

      Kathryn Parnell

        • 25+ Years participating calisthenics pupil
        • Calisthenics and Graceful Solo participant
        • Accredited Level 1 Coach
        • Solo Coach – Calisthenics, Gracefuls and Duos
        • Skills Coach – Bronze Medal
        • Victorian State Team representative on two occasions
        • Student of Gay Whiteman School of Ballet – Borovansky exams to Intermediate level with Honours and awarded of multiple scholarships.
  • Masters

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Masters

    About

    For women aged 26 years and over*.
    Age groups are determined by the competitor’s age on the 31st of December in the year of competition.

    Coaches

    • Liz Bolzon
      Coach
    • Ange Duncan-Smith
      Assistant
    • Liz Bolzon

      Liz Bolzon

      • 35 years involvement in performing/coaching in Calisthenics Div 1
      • Accredited Level 1 coach
      • Pupil Skills coach
      • Assistant coach 8 years Seniors Div 2 progressing to Championship reserve
      • 2004-2007 Tinies Coach Div 6 progressed to 5
      • Assisted with Intermediates Div 3 progressing to Div 2
      • Specialist coach March and Review Intermediates
      • Assisted with Masters Div 5
      • Classically piano trained to grade 6
    • Angela Duncan-Smith

      –        35 years as a participating Calisthenics pupil –        8 years graceful solo competitor –        ACF Calisthenics Grade 4 Distinction –        Coached both Calisthenics and Graceful solos –        Accredited Level 1 coach –        2013 Senior Coach Award Recipient –        Bachelor of Arts degree Majoring in Performance Studies

      –        35 years as a participating Calisthenics pupil

      –        8 years graceful solo competitor

      –        ACF Calisthenics Grade 4 Distinction

      –        Coached both Calisthenics and Graceful solos

      –        Accredited Level 1 coach

      –        2013 Senior Coach Award Recipient

      –        Bachelor of Arts degree Majoring in Performance Studies